Upcoming Events

K.Shchenikov.jpg

 

2020                 

 

25 januar, 18.00

"Dämmerung des Barock"
with Kit Samara (triple harp)
A. Reggio, A.Schiffelholz, Anonzm

Dominikanerkloster, Freiburg, Germany

 

9 february, 17.00

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital
Lute music of XV-XVI c.
Eglerio, 
Early music center

St.Petersburg, Russia
 

11, 14 february, 18.30

Contrapunto alla mente

Masterclass
Schola Cantorum

 Peterhof, Russia 

12-13 february, 12.00

Master-class for lutenists and guiatrists

Eglerio, Early music center

St.Petersburg, Russia

15 february, 17.00

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital
Lute music of XV-XVI c.
Master, 
Art Gallery

St.Petersburg, Russia

17 february, 20.00

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital
Lute music of XV-XVI c.
Hyperion book club, Moscow, Russia

http://hyperionbook.ru/news/4827

23 february, 17.00

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital
Lute music of XV-XVI c.
Yasiny Pni, 
Home concert
Zvenigorod, Moscow, Russia

2019               

9-13 july

2nd Summer Lute School
lute master-class

Schola Cantorum, Peterhof, Russia

 

15 july, 19.30

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital

Lute music of XV-XVI c.

Eglerio Music School, St.Petersburg, Russia 

18-22 july

Summer Guitar School
master class on early repertoire

for classical guitar players

Eglerio Music School, St.Petersburg, Russia

10 august, 19.00

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital

Lute music of XV-XVI c.

Pushkin Museum, Pskov, Russia
http://www.pushkin.ellink.ru


24 august, 11.00

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital
Lute music of XV-XVI c.
Utrecht Oude Muziek festival, Utrecht, Netherlands

 

25 august, 14.00

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital
Lute music of XV-XVI c.
Utrecht Oude Muziek festival, Utrecht, Netherlands

 

26 august, 20.00

'Portraits of the Renaissance' recital

Lute music of XV-XVI c.
Cellebroederskapel, Maastricht, Netherlands

https://www.cellebroederskapel.nl

 

18 &19 september, 19.00

"Dances with Time", concert on Early Music festival
Soloists of Catherine the Great, Ballet Angiolini

choreography by Klaus Abromeit

Liteyniy Theater, St.Petersburg, Russia

www.earlymusic.ru

9 & 10 october, 19.00

"Atys", opera by J.B.Lully, Early Music festival
Soloists of Catherine the Great

stage direction Thiery Peteau & Daniil Vedernikov

Hermitage Theater, St.Petersburg, Russia

29 October, 19.00

"L'Eraclito amoroso"

concert with Eleni Lydia Stamellou (soprano)

D.Dowland, B.Strozzi, J.Peri etc.

Dominikanerkloster, Freiburg, Germany

30 december

"The Sound of Light"

concert with T.Currentzis and MusicAeterna

J.-Ph. Rameau

State Capella, St. Petersburg, Russia